Tender for C/S of Roof Assembly (Lwfcwac)

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C/S of Roof Assembly (Lwfcwac) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02260067 | Ref ID: 140827257).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: C/S of Roof Assembly (Lwfcwac)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140827257

Notice Ref. No.: 02260067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONE COACH SET OF LWFCWAC ROOF ASSEMBLY TO DRAWING NO. 83216001, COL.I, AL T "b"- 1 NO AND FINAL ROOF ELEMENT TO DRG. NO. 87716014, COL.I, ALT "d" - 2 NOS AND ROOF END PART TO DRG. NO. 87716015, COL.I, ALT "d" - 2 NOS THE FIRM SHALL FULFIL THE REQUIREMENT AS P ER ICF/MD/SPECN.200, ISSUE STATUS-01, REV.04 WITH AMENDMENT NO-01. Special Condition : SCHE DULE A- (To be delivered to SHELL) COMPLETE ROOF ASSEMBLY TO BE SUPPLIED WITH WELDING PINS WELDED TO ROOF ASSEMBLY AS PER DRAWING. SCHEDULE B- (To be delivered to FUR) CAP TO DRG No 49516008002, Alt. 'a' and SERRATED SPRING WASHER TO DRG No 49516008003, Alt. 'a' of require d quantity as per Drawing are to be packed in Suitable Polythene bags of 100 Microns thickness with P rinted Label with Complete Details kept inside the Polythene bags. (Complete Details: 1. Item DESCRIP TION, 2. QTY in the Packing, 3. Date of Packing, 4. PO No., 5. Type of Coach, 6. VENDORS NAME & Add ress) "POLYTHENE BAGS TO BE SEALED PROPERLY TO PREVENT MOISTURE AND WATER ENTRY". TO B E SUPPLIED AS A SET.-ALL THE ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED IN COACH SETS ONLY.-PACKING AS PER ICF/J&T/MISC-2627, ALT 'b'.- SAFETY INSTRUCTION AS PER ICF/J&T/SK-1867, ALT."NIL".. (Safety item) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2026 12:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 89760.00

Consignee LHB DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 6.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections