Tender for C/S of Roof Assembly Lscn

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C/S of Roof Assembly Lscn in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02251449 | Ref ID: 121457298).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: C/S of Roof Assembly Lscn

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121457298

Notice Ref. No.: 02251449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONE COACH SET OF LSCN ROOF ASSEMBLY TO DRAWING NO. 58216001, COL I, ALT 'n' - 1 NO ---- ( 58210045 COL.I, Alt 'Nil' WELDING PIN TO BE ASSEMBLED) ALONG WITH ROOF END PART TO DRG. NO. 58116066, COL I, ALT 'g' - 2 NOS. THE FIRM SHALL FULFIL THE REQUIREMENT AS PER ICF/MD/ SPECN.200 ISSUE STATUS-01, REV.04, AMENDMENT NO-01 Special Condition : SCHEDULE A- (To be deli vered to SHELL) COMPLETE ROOF ASSEMBLY TO BE SUPPLIED WITH WELDING PINS WELDED TO ROOF A SSEMBLY AS PER DRAWING. SCHEDULE B- (To be delivered to FUR) CAP TO DRG No 49516008002, ALT 'a' and SERRATED SPRING WASHER TO DRG No 49516008003, ALT 'a' of required quantity as per Drawi ng are to be packed in Suitable Polythene bags of 100 Microns thickness with Printed Label with Compl ete Details kept inside the Polythene bags. (Complete Details: 1. Item DESCRIPTION, 2. QTY in the Packi ng, 3. Date of Packing, 4. PO No., 5. Type of Coach, 6. VENDORS NAME & Address) "POLYTHENE BAGS T O BE SEALED PROPERLY TO PREVENT MOISTURE AND WATER ENTRY". - ALL THE ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIE D IN COACH SETS ONLY. - PACKING AS PER ICF/J&T/MISC-2627, ALT 'b'. [SAFETY ITEM] [ Warranty Peri od: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2025 13:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2025 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 100450.00

Consignee LHB DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 9.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400026 - Set of side wall assembly, Lavatory side wall and roof
for LHB Coaches, Sub Item Id:-2400026001 - Set of side wall assembly,
Lavatory side wall and roof for LHB Coaches )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections