Tender for CS Pipeline, 150 NB CS Pipeline, Qty: 6 M, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CS Pipeline, 150 NB CS Pipeline, Qty: 6 M, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897806 | Ref ID: 147352019).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mfm Installation Related Supplies and Allied Works at Cochin Bp, Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Inc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mfm Installation Related Supplies and Allied Works at Cochin Bp, Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Inc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: CS Pipeline, 150 NB CS Pipeline, Qty: 6 M, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147352019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 150 NB CS Pipeline
BOQ Title: Mfm Installation Related Supplies and Allied Works at Cochin Bp, Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Inc...
BOQ Title: Mfm Installation Related Supplies and Allied Works at Cochin Bp, Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Inc...
Item Title: CS Pipeline
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-08-2026 9:23 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MFM INSTALLATION RELATED SUPPLIES AND ALLIED WORKS AT COCHIN BP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections