Tender for C/S of Light Rail & Waist Rail (Km Dtc)

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C/S of Light Rail & Waist Rail (Km Dtc) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02261443 | Ref ID: 142787441).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: C/S of Light Rail & Waist Rail (Km Dtc)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142787441

Notice Ref. No.: 02261443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One Coach Set of Light rail and Waist rail for Kolkata Metro MRM2/DTC (982) Coaches to Drg Nos 1) AAE14798 Alt 'a' 11 Nos 2) AAE14799 Alt 'a' 30 Nos 3) AAE14861 Alt 'a' 11 Nos 4) AAE1486 3 Alt 'a' 6 Nos 5) AAJ14568 Alt 'a' 22 Nos 6) AAJ14580 Alt 'a' 1 No 7) AAJ14633 Alt 'Nil' 1 No 8) AAJ1464 1 Alt 'Nil' 6 Nos 9) AAJ14670 Alt 'Nil' 12 Nos 10) AAJ14579 Alt 'a' 4 Nos 11) AAE14795 Alt 'a' 10 Nos 12) AAE14862 Alt 'a' 4 Nos 13) AAE14864 Alt 'a' 2 Nos 14) AAJ14642 Alt 'Nil' 2 Nos 15) AAJ14669 Alt 'Nil' 4 Nos To be supplied in Coach set. Special Condition : SUITABLE PACKING TO BE DONE TO PREVENT DA MAGE DURING TRANSIT, UNLOADING AND RUST PREVENTION DURING STORAGE (Safety item). [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 19:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Shell Depot/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 6.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections