Tender for CS Gate Valve DN40 CL150 FL, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CS Gate Valve DN40 CL150 FL, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477523 | Ref ID: 140173589).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Steel Gate Valves, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 General Purpose Ball Valves... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Steel Gate Valves, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 General Purpose Ball Valves... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: CS Gate Valve DN40 CL150 FL, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140173589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carbon Steel Gate Valve flanged end Class 150 size DN40 (NPS 1.5 Inch)
BOQ Title: Carbon Steel Gate Valves, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 General Purpose Ball Valves...
Item Title: CS Gate Valve DN40 CL150 FL
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-04-2026 7:25 PM
End Date: 16-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CARBON STEEL GATE VALVES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Carbon Steel Gate Valve flanged end Class 150 size DN150 (NPS 6 Inch) General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) Searched String: Carbon Steel Gate Valve flanged end Class 150 size DN100 (NPS 4 Inch) General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) Searched String: Carbon Steel Gate Valve flanged end Class 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections