Tender for Cryptococus lateral flow assay, Qty: 210 TEST, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cryptococus lateral flow assay, Qty: 210 TEST, (BOQ Item #8) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7708586 | Ref ID: 144893440).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Concsumables Echs, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Concsumables Echs, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cryptococus lateral flow assay, Qty: 210 TEST, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144893440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7708586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cryptococus lateral flow assay
BOQ Title: Lab Concsumables Echs, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples
Item Title: Cryptococus lateral flow assay
Item Quantity: 210
Unit of Measure: TEST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-07-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 24-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LAB CONCSUMABLES ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: Use (V2), Wireless Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets Searched String: RA FACTOR (LATEX AGGLUTINATION TEST) Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections