Tender for Cryptococcal antigen CRAAG Rapid, Qty: 3 PACK, (BOQ Item ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cryptococcal antigen CRAAG Rapid, Qty: 3 PACK, (BOQ Item #27) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6918964 | Ref ID: 131952848). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 85 Lab, Anti-Human Globulin (AHG) Reagent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 85 Lab, Anti-Human Globulin (AHG) Reagent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cryptococcal antigen CRAAG Rapid, Qty: 3 PACK, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131952848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6918964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cryptococcal antigen CRAAG Rapid detection kit lateral flow assay Pack of 20 tests
BOQ Title: Re 85 Lab, Anti-Human Globulin (AHG) Reagent
Item Title: Cryptococcal antigen CRAAG Rapid
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-12-2025 8:59 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 210
BOQ Title: RE 85 LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bio to Rad L2 DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Four Pan Bio Toilet, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for two Pan Bio Toilet, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, DRDO Design Bio - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections