Tender for Cryoprobe Maintenance of 800 Mhz Nmr System

The TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH (TIFR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cryoprobe Maintenance of 800 Mhz Nmr System in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TIFR_802253_1 | Ref ID: 121162164).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cryoprobe Maintenance of 800 Mhz Nmr System

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121162164

Notice Ref. No.: GeM Bid No.GEM/2025/B/6357830

Tender Value: ₹ 6068987

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cryoprobe Maintenance of 800 MHz NMR System
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: Cryoprobe maintenance kit including services
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 68, 987
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections