Tender for Cryogenic storage box 1 Pack, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #136)

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cryogenic storage box 1 Pack, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #136) in Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902483 | Ref ID: 147398702). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9774.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Item, Lab Coat (NPCIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Item, Lab Coat (NPCIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cryogenic storage box 1 Pack, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #136)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147398702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9774

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 212 960 Tips 10 Racks
BOQ Title: Lab Item, Lab Coat (NPCIL)
BOQ Title: Lab Item, Lab Coat (NPCIL)
Item Title: Cryogenic storage box 1 Pack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-08-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9774
BOQ Title: Lab Item
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, water baths, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Recirculating chiller, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections