Tender for Cryogenic Freezer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The KAMDHENU UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cryogenic Freezer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7347430 | Ref ID: 137746553). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bovine IVF Equipment, Flow Cytometer Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bovine IVF Equipment, Flow Cytometer Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cryogenic Freezer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137746553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7347430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Annexure B
BOQ Title: Bovine IVF Equipment, Flow Cytometer Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2)
Item Title: Cryogenic Freezer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-03-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 28-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 225000
BOQ Title: Bovine IVF Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cryogenic Freezer Cryogenic Vessel, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Deep freezer, Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583, Cryogenic Flexible Hose, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2), Calibration Gas Mixture, Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes, Deep Freezer Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections