Tender for Cryo Compression sleeves different size as per specificat...

The SPORTS AND YOUTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cryo Compression sleeves different size as per specifications, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7668221 | Ref ID: 143653470). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181700.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Recovery and Rejuvenation Lab 2, Electric Head, Eye and Neck Massager Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Whole Body Vibrati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Recovery and Rejuvenation Lab 2, Electric Head, Eye and Neck Massager Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Whole Body Vibrati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Cryo Compression sleeves different size as per specifications, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143653470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7668221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 181700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cryo Compression sleeves different size as per specifications
BOQ Title: Recovery and Rejuvenation Lab 2, Electric Head, Eye and Neck Massager Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Whole Body Vibrati...
BOQ Title: Recovery and Rejuvenation Lab 2, Electric Head, Eye and Neck Massager Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Whole Body Vibrati...
Item Title: Cryo Compression sleeves different size as per specifications
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-06-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 04-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 181700
BOQ Title: Recovery and Rejuvenation Lab 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Foam Rollers Patient shifting rollers (V2), Rubber Rollers (BHEL), Foam Dressing, Foam Tape, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Aerial Roller, Environmental Chamber, Foam barrel cover, Balance Foam Pad, Roller Blind (V2) Searched String: Whole body pneumatic lymphatic drainage machin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections