Tender for Crushing of Coal into (-) 100Mm Size (All Dimensions) by ...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crushing of Coal into (-) 100Mm Size (All Dimensions) by Mobile Crusher 400/500 Tph (Rated/Designed) Capacity Providing and Installing Suitable and Matching Crushing Arrangement with all Infrastructur... in Dishergarh, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GM/KAJ/PCD/Coal Crushing/24-25/4210 | Ref ID: 114472163). The estimated tender value is ₹ 43630500.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 545400.00.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crushing of Coal into (-) 100Mm Size (All Dimensions) by Mobile Crusher 400/500 Tph (Rated/Designed) Capacity Providing and Installing Suitable and Matching Crushing Arrangement with all Infrastructur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crushing of Coal into (-) 100Mm Size (All Dimensions) by Mobile Crusher 400/500 Tph (Rated/Designed) Capacity Providing and Installing Suitable and Matching Crushing Arrangement with all Infrastructur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Crushing of Coal into (-) 100Mm Size (All Dimensions) by Mobile Crusher 400/500 Tph (Rated/Designed) Capacity Providing and Installing Suitable and Matching Crushing Arrangement with all Infrastructur...

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114472163

Notice Ref. No.: GM/KAJ/PCD/Coal Crushing/24-25/4210

Tender Value: ₹ 43630500.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 545400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Crushing of Coal into (-) 100Mm Size (All Dimensions) by Mobile Crusher 400/500 Tph (Rated/Designed) Capacity Providing and Installing Suitable and Matching Crushing Arrangement with all Infrastructure. the Element Alsoincludes Operation and Maintenance of the Crushing Arrangement (Electricity will be Supplied Free of Cost) as Per Technical Specifications Provided in the Sor.
Date of Tender Opening : 25-Feb-2025
Estimated Cost : 43, 630, 500.00
Product Category : GEM
Tender Value in ₹ : 43, 630, 500.00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 545, 400.00
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00

Document Download / Sale End Date :
Bid Submission End Date : 25-Feb-2025
Bid Opening Date : 25-Feb-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

file_download.php

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections