Tender for Crude Oil Storage Tank, Qty: 60

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crude Oil Storage Tank, Qty: 60 in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7532401 | Ref ID: 141158335). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1124000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Crude Oil Storage Tank, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141158335

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1124000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Crude oil storage tank
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 12-05-2026 7:07 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1124000
GeMARPTS Searched: CADAVER STORAGE TANK, FRP Storage Tank (V2), MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC), Slop Oil Demulsifier, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for Petroleum Products as per IS 10987:1992 (Latest), Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Cryogenic Vessel, Ro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections