Tender for Cruciate Retaining fixed bearing modular knee replacement...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cruciate Retaining fixed bearing modular knee replacement prosthesis, Qty: 36 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7693306 | Ref ID: 144743802).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpo 74 Ortho 5 Lines, Bone Screw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpo 74 Ortho 5 Lines, Bone Screw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cruciate Retaining fixed bearing modular knee replacement prosthesis, Qty: 36 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144743802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7693306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cruciate Retaining fixed bearing modular knee replacement prosthesis, cemented consisting of 1. Cobalt Chromium CR Femoral component with distal femoral pegs or lugs, 2. Titanium or cobalt chromium tibial component, 3. Option of CR or Ultra congruent or deep dish polyethylene modular articular insert, 4. Polyethylene patellar component, three pegs. Different compatible sizes
BOQ Title: Lpo 74 Ortho 5 Lines, Bone Screw (V2)
Item Title: Cruciate Retaining fixed bearing modular knee replacement prosthesis
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 8:06 AM
End Date: 18-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LPO 74 ORTHO 5 LINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Synthetic bone graft granules tricalcium phosphate (5 ml/10 ml) Locking Compression Plates (V2), Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2) Searched String: Cruciate Retaining fixed bearing modular knee replacement prosthesis, cemented consisting of 1. Cobalt Chromium CR Femoral component wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections