Tender for Crsah barrier Solar Blinker, Qty: 50 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crsah barrier Solar Blinker, Qty: 50 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6034874 | Ref ID: 115918268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97040.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road Safety Stores, ROAD BARRIER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road Safety Stores, ROAD BARRIER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Crsah barrier Solar Blinker, Qty: 50 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115918268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6034874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crsah barrier Solar Blinker
BOQ Title: Road Safety Stores, ROAD BARRIER
Item Title: Crsah barrier Solar Blinker
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-03-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 28-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97040
BOQ Title: ROAD SAFETY STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections