Tender for Crown Packing Bolt and its Associated

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crown Packing Bolt and its Associated in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 46255034 | Ref ID: 115160240).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Crown Packing Bolt and its Associated

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115160240

Notice Ref. No.: 46255034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Crown Packing Bolt and its Associated Hardware:- (1)Hexagon Head Screw Is:1364 [Part- 2] 2002-M10x70-8.8 and Zinc Electroplated to Grade A3l of Annexure E of Is:1367 [Part Eleven] 2002 = 8 Nos. (2) Hexagon Nut Is:1364 [Part-3] 2002-M10-8 and Zinc Electroplated to Grade Ea3l of Annexure E of Is:1367 [Part Eleven] 2002 =8 Nos. [3] Hexagon Thin Nut Chamfered Is:1364 [Part4] 2003-M10- 05 and Z Inc Electroplated to Grade A3l of Annexure E of Is:1367 [Part Eleven] 2002= 8 Nos.(4) Spring Lock was her B10 to Specn Is:3063-94 and Material Specification Is:4072- 75, Amendment No.2 Grade 3, Galvanised to Spec Is:1573-86 to Service Grade No.2 of Tab 2 = 8 Nos. (5) Split Pin Size 2.5X20 to Is:549-2005 Tab 1 Ga Lvanised to Is:1573-86 to Service Grade No.2 of Tab-2 = 8 Nos. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/02/2025 11:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TECHNIC.CELL/AII, NWR Rajasthan 1000.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections