Tender for Crowbars, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crowbars, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Chitradurga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696699 | Ref ID: 145902371). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159100.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Plants for Transmission Line maintenance PKGII, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 226... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Plants for Transmission Line maintenance PKGII, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 226... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Crowbars, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145902371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crowbars
BOQ Title: Tools and Plants for Transmission Line maintenance PKGII, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 226...
Item Title: Crowbars
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 159100
BOQ Title: Tools and Plants for Transmission Line maintenance PKGII
GeMARPTS Searched: Fruit Plants (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Crimping Tools (V3), Transformer Oil filtration plants, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental & Medicinal), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections