Tender for Crowbar, as mentioned, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crowbar, as mentioned, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7272165 | Ref ID: 136328707).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Fighting Items, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Fighting Items, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Crowbar, as mentioned, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136328707

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7272165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as mentioned
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Items, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683...
Item Title: Crowbar
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-02-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Movable Fire Extinguisher Stand, water baths, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher, 135 Litres Capacity Mechanical Foam Type Fire Extinguisher as per IS 14951, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3), Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher, Cloth Dryer Stand, Watermist a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections