Tender for Cross Universal Joint, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cross Universal Joint, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905340 | Ref ID: 146992173).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT spa, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT spa, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cross Universal Joint, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146992173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CROSS UNIVERSAL JOINT
BOQ Title: MT spa, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL
BOQ Title: MT spa, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL
Item Title: Cross Universal Joint
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:26 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT spa
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ARMATURE Armature as per Drawing (BHEL), DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL) Searched String: PLATE MENDING Earthing Plate, Laboratory Hot plate, Mounting Plate (V2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for mod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections