Tender for Cross Saddle Lock, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cross Saddle Lock, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7601449 | Ref ID: 142564412).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hpcl Vr Supply of Precision Grinding Machine, Precision Height Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hpcl Vr Supply of Precision Grinding Machine, Precision Height Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Cross Saddle Lock, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142564412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7601449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer Tender
BOQ Title: Hpcl Vr Supply of Precision Grinding Machine, Precision Height Gauge
Item Title: Cross Saddle Lock
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 02-06-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: HPCL VR SUPPLY OF PRECISION GRINDING MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Ayurvedic Grinding Machine, Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders, Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine (Mecl), Currency Counting Machine (V2), Precision Air Conditioner, Precision Height Gauge, Sanitary Napkins Inciner...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections