Tender for Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation Covers, Qty: 155

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation Covers, Qty: 155 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891612 | Ref ID: 146947807). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57600.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation Covers, Qty: 155

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146947807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation Covers
BOQ Title: Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/
Quantity Required: 155
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57600
GeMARPTS Searched: Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ Agricultural Films conforming to 14611, XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 66 kV up to and including 220 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections