Tender for Cross Assy, As per specification sheet, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cross Assy, As per specification sheet, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7662387 | Ref ID: 143291708).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cross Assy, As per specification sheet, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143291708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7662387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Cross Assy
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-06-2026 5:53 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit, Cable Sealing Kit, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Papad Making Kit (Gujarat Govt), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), Papad Making Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt) Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections