Tender for Critical Structural Repairing/ Restrengthening and Functi...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Critical Structural Repairing/ Restrengthening and Functional Restoration of Tripper Chutes and Support Frame Work above Silo No. 1 and 2 of Unit 702 Conveyor System at Moonicih Coal Washery. in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_349203_1 | Ref ID: 131838360).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Critical Structural Repairing/ Restrengthening and Functional Restoration of Tripper Chutes and Support Frame Work above Silo No. 1 and 2 of Unit 702 Conveyor System at Moonicih Coal Washery.

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131838360

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/PO/MND/EnM/E -Tender/2025-26/E 1252

Tender Value: ₹ 599422

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Critical Structural Repairing/ Restrengthening and Functional Restoration of Tripper chutes and support frame work above Silo no. 1 and 2 of unit 702 conveyor system at Moonicih Coal Washery.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||Areas of BCCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 99, 422

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections