Tender for Critical electrical testing items, Gas Analyser Secondary...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Critical electrical testing items, Gas Analyser Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (BHEL) Milliammeter-IS:1248, Qty: 19 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5858828 | Ref ID: 114377011). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Critical electrical testing items, Gas Analyser Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (BHEL) Milliammeter-IS:1248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Critical electrical testing items, Gas Analyser Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (BHEL) Milliammeter-IS:1248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Critical electrical testing items, Gas Analyser Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (BHEL) Milliammeter-IS:1248, Qty: 19

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114377011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5858828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1 as per specification attached
BOQ Title: Critical electrical testing items, Gas Analyser Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (BHEL) Milliammeter-IS:1248
BOQ Title: Critical electrical testing items, Gas Analyser Secondary Injection Relay Test Kit (BHEL) Milliammeter-IS:1248
Item Title: Cg98-101-01259
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 23-01-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Critical electrical testing items
GeMARPTS Searched: Relay Testing Educational Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections