Tender for Cris Battery Charger, Libra Battery Charger, Qty: 3

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cris Battery Charger, Libra Battery Charger, Qty: 3 in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912296 | Ref ID: 147175861).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mains Battery Charger (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mains Battery Charger (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Cris Battery Charger, Libra Battery Charger, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147175861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cris Battery Charger, Libra battery charger
BOQ Title: Mains Battery Charger (MHA)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mains Battery Charger (MHA), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Heavy Duty Battery Charger, General Purpose Battery Chargers, Battery Chargers For Transceivers (V2), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger), Online UPS (10 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections