Tender for Crimping Tool, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crimping Tool, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834355 | Ref ID: 146063054).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Networking Trainer Educational Kit Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - N... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Networking Trainer Educational Kit Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - N... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Crimping Tool, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146063054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crimping Tool
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Networking Trainer Educational Kit Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - N...
Item Title: Crimping Tool
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-07-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Networking Monitoring Device Resistance Monitoring Device, Animal Health Monitoring Device / Animal Tag, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Contamination monitor, Holter Monitor (V2), Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II), Networking Trainer Edu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections