Tender for Crimping Tool, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crimping Tool, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6194131 | Ref ID: 122002336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Est of CTL Online Exam Centre at Sig Unit Level, High End Desktop Computer Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Est of CTL Online Exam Centre at Sig Unit Level, High End Desktop Computer Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Crimping Tool, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122002336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6194131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crimping Tool
BOQ Title: Est of CTL Online Exam Centre at Sig Unit Level, High End Desktop Computer Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Crimping Tool
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-06-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 04-07-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Est of CTL Online Exam Centre at Sig Unit Level
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Projector with Screen and Ceiling Mount Kit Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Composite kit with etchant and bonding agent, Bouncing Ball With Elastic String And Wrist Band (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613, Motorcycles P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections