Tender for Crimper, RJ 45 Hand Crimper, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crimper, RJ 45 Hand Crimper, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910954 | Ref ID: 147087278).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of misc IT items, Fibre Media Converters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of misc IT items, Fibre Media Converters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Crimper, RJ 45 Hand Crimper, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147087278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RJ 45 Hand Crimper
BOQ Title: Procurement of misc IT items, Fibre Media Converters (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of misc IT items, Fibre Media Converters (V2)
Item Title: Crimper
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 6:45 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of misc IT items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SFTP LAN CABLE Cable network tester, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Ethernet Cables, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255, Wireless LAN Access Point (V3), PVC Insulated Copper Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections