Tender for Crimp tool RJ45 (Klein Tools), Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #42)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crimp tool RJ45 (Klein Tools), Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #42) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5863638 | Ref ID: 113694233).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TOOLS, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TOOLS, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Crimp tool RJ45 (Klein Tools), Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113694233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5863638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crimp tool RJ45 (Klein Tools)
BOQ Title: TOOLS, Crimping Tools
Item Title: 995010956949
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-01-2025 1:43 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tape Drive

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections