Tender for Cricket Uniform, Qty: 740 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cricket Uniform, Qty: 740 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5952806 | Ref ID: 114781009). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 194420.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Budgam YSS Bid, Cricket Bat Badminton Racket Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Budgam YSS Bid, Cricket Bat Badminton Racket Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cricket Uniform, Qty: 740 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114781009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5952806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 194420

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Full Sleeves
BOQ Title: Budgam YSS Bid, Cricket Bat Badminton Racket Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986
Item Title: Cricket Uniform
Item Quantity: 740
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2025 3:11 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 194420
BOQ Title: Budgam YSS Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Batting leg guards Horse Leg Wraps, Office Chair (V3), Drip - Leg Drain, T - Shirt (Indian Coast Guards), Suitcase (Indian Coast Guards), Aluminized Leg Guard (V2), Sports Short Polyester - Indian Coast Guards, Hand and Leg restraints, Peak Cap - Indian Coast Guards, Sea Caps- India...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections