Tender for Cricket kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cricket kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831039 | Ref ID: 145870628).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Tennis ball (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Tennis ball (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Cricket kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145870628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cricket kit
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Tennis ball (V2)
Item Title: Cricket kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tennis ball Tennis Ball, Tennis ball (V2), Table Tennis ball (V3), Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Table Tennis Ball (V2), Tennis Racket, Medicine Ball, Table Tennis Rackets, Table Tennis - Table, Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections