Tender for cricket kit, mrf, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for cricket kit, mrf, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5859238 | Ref ID: 116006476).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from B1401, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar B1401, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: cricket kit, mrf, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116006476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5859238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: mrf
BOQ Title: B1401, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (P...
Item Title: cricket kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-03-2025 8:14 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: B1401
GeMARPTS Searched: JAL NETI POT, Nadi Swedan Yantra, Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (Latest), Sarvang Vashpa Swedan Yantra, Basti Yantra (Anuasana & Mathra) For Panchakarma, Kalwa Yantra (Stone) For Panchakarma, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Digital Water Quality Testers/A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections