Tender for Cricket Bowling Machine is a High Performance Training wi...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cricket Bowling Machine is a High Performance Training with its Advance Features and Fully Automatic Operation as Per Photo and Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7196787 | Ref ID: 135688343). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 290000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Revamp of Command Cricket Stadium for Navy Cricket Team Based at Inscc V Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Revamp of Command Cricket Stadium for Navy Cricket Team Based at Inscc V Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Cricket Bowling Machine is a High Performance Training with its Advance Features and Fully Automatic Operation as Per Photo and Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135688343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7196787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 290000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CRICKET BOWLING MACHINE IS A HIGH PERFORMANCE TRAINING WITH ITS ADVANCE FEATURES AND FULLY AUTOMATIC OPERATION AS PER PHOTO AND SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Revamp of Command Cricket Stadium for Navy Cricket Team Based at Inscc V Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: Revamp of Command Cricket Stadium for Navy Cricket Team Based at Inscc V Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Cricket Bowling Machine is a High Performance Training with its Advance Features and Fully Automatic Operation as Per Photo and Specification
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-02-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 290000
BOQ Title: REVAMP OF COMMAND CRICKET STADIUM FOR NAVY CRICKET TEAM BASED AT INSCC V INS SATAVAHANA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections