Tender for cricket batting pad, Qty: 3 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL FOREST ACADEMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for cricket batting pad, Qty: 3 Pair, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5817430 | Ref ID: 113137830).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Item, Sports Thigh Pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Item, Sports Thigh Pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: cricket batting pad, Qty: 3 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113137830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5817430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per document
BOQ Title: Sports Item, Sports Thigh Pads
Item Title: cricket batting pad
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-01-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 05-02-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPORTS ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Track Suit - Sports, Shorts - Sports, Sports Probiotics Powder, Marking Cones, Sports Trophies- Handicraft, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Sports Trophies (Handicraft), Operating System Software (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections