Tender for Cricket batting pad, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cricket batting pad, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #4) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7199815 | Ref ID: 135187113).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqboq, Basket Ball Playset (V2)-Toys category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqboq, Basket Ball Playset (V2)-Toys Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cricket batting pad, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135187113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7199815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cricket batting pad
BOQ Title: Boqboq, Basket Ball Playset (V2)-Toys
Item Title: Cricket batting pad
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 10:43 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQBOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Basket ball Basket Ball Playset (V2)-Toys, Basketball Shoes, Bread Basket, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Basket Vase-Handicraft, Basket Vase-Handicraft (Bamboo), Medicine Ball, Squash Ball, Shooting Ball, Basketball backstop Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections