Tender for Cricket Bat, Qty: 4 Pcs, (BOQ Item #10)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cricket Bat, Qty: 4 Pcs, (BOQ Item #10) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7783928 | Ref ID: 145167895).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Football Goalkeeper Gloves Basket Ball Playset (V2)-Toys category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Football Goalkeeper Gloves Basket Ball Playset (V2)-Toys Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Cricket Bat, Qty: 4 Pcs, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145167895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7783928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cricket Bat
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Football Goalkeeper Gloves Basket Ball Playset (V2)-Toys
Item Title: Cricket Bat
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 7:46 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: 6022, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: Football Net Nylon Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, Football, Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345, Fish Collection Nets, Volleyball Net as per IS 3345, Football Goalkeeper Gloves, Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Football Goal Post, Office...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections