Tender for Cricket bat, Qty: 2 PKT, (BOQ Item #22)

The UTTARAKHAND POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cricket bat, Qty: 2 PKT, (BOQ Item #22) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7245932 | Ref ID: 136150148).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Item, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence) Scythe (Manual Harvesting Tool) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Item, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence) Scythe (Manual Harvesting Tool) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cricket bat, Qty: 2 PKT, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136150148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7245932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cricket bat
BOQ Title: Training Item, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence) Scythe (Manual Harvesting Tool)
Item Title: Title22
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PKT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-02-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRAINING ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: per FDDI specification, Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack), Polycarbonate Lathi (MHA), Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine as per IS 13496, IS 8213, IS 11387, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) Searched String: Stick Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections