Tender for Cricket abdominal Guard, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cricket abdominal Guard, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #7) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7760914 | Ref ID: 144841462). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32017.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cricket Equipment, Cricket gloves Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621 Sports Thigh Pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cricket Equipment, Cricket gloves Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621 Sports Thigh Pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Cricket abdominal Guard, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144841462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7760914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32017

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High impact resistant poly protector, border bound with foam casing stuffed with cotton, slip on, fits into jack straps and briefs, optimum groin protection
BOQ Title: Cricket Equipment, Cricket gloves Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621 Sports Thigh Pads
Item Title: Cricket abdominal Guard
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32017
BOQ Title: CRICKET EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Pradesh, Cricket Net as per IS 3345 Searched String: Cricket Bat (English willow) Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828, Cricket Bat, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2), Sports Goods from Jalandhar - ODOP, Tool Kit for Cricket Bat Sports Goods- O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Meerut) Searched String: Wicket K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections