Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Creek Carrying Capacity and Intake-Outfall Optimization Study for Desalination Projects in Kandla
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016623
Notice Ref. No.: 04-P/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4075000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 81500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Creek Carrying Capacity and Intake-Outfall Optimization Study for Desalination Projects in Kandla
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 11-08-2026 15:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at AS PER E-TENDER
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 81, 500 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at AS PER E-TENDER
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid035530c0-8fd8-413e-a1e3-acc507f2cc53nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections