Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Creek Carrying Capacity and Intake-Outfall Optimization Study for Desalination Projects in Kandla.
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146973893
Notice Ref. No.: 04-P/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4075000
Tender EMD: ₹ 81500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
04-P/2026
Creek Carrying Capacity and Intake-Outfall Optimization Study for Desalination Projects in Kandla.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Civil Engineering Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 35
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 81, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections