Tender for Creda Invites Online Tender for Survey, Capacity Assessme...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (CREDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Creda Invites Online Tender for Survey, Capacity Assessment, Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Warranty, Operation & Maintenance for 25 Years Grid Connected Roof Top Solar.... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 183350 | Ref ID: 133477921). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1029500.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Creda Invites Online Tender for Survey, Capacity Assessment, Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Warranty, Operation & Maintenance for 25 Years Grid Connected Roof Top Solar.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Creda Invites Online Tender for Survey, Capacity Assessment, Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Warranty, Operation & Maintenance for 25 Years Grid Connected Roof Top Solar.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Creda Invites Online Tender for Survey, Capacity Assessment, Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Warranty, Operation & Maintenance for 25 Years Grid Connected Roof Top Solar....

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133477921

Notice Ref. No.: 183350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1029500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Creda Invites Online Tender For Survey, Capacity Assessment, Design, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Including Warranty, Operation & Maintenance For 25 Years Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv System Capacity Of 1.3Mwp {2X650kwp(Dc)/2X500kw(Ac)} At Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Medical College Building & Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Hospital Building, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh Under Resco Model On Net-Metering Basis.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 180
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 60.00
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Rfp
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 8 Jan, 2026 1:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 28 Jan, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 29 Jan, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 28 Jan, 2026 5:00:01 PM IST
TIME LEFT 18d 0h 46m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections