Tender for Creda Invites Online Bid for E-Tender for Standardization...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (CREDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Creda Invites Online Bid for E-Tender for Standardization of Rates (Rate Contract) for Supply of "Ac/Dc Universal Submersible Pump, Ac/Dc Water Level Controller for Maintenance of "Solar Dual Pumping/... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196464 | Ref ID: 146279165). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 511800.00.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Creda Invites Online Bid for E-Tender for Standardization of Rates (Rate Contract) for Supply of "Ac/Dc Universal Submersible Pump, Ac/Dc Water Level Controller for Maintenance of "Solar Dual Pumping/... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Creda Invites Online Bid for E-Tender for Standardization of Rates (Rate Contract) for Supply of "Ac/Dc Universal Submersible Pump, Ac/Dc Water Level Controller for Maintenance of "Solar Dual Pumping/... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Creda Invites Online Bid for E-Tender for Standardization of Rates (Rate Contract) for Supply of "Ac/Dc Universal Submersible Pump, Ac/Dc Water Level Controller for Maintenance of "Solar Dual Pumping/...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146279165

Notice Ref. No.: 196464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 511800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Creda Invites Online Bid For E-Tender For Standardization Of Rates (Rate Contract) For Supply Of "Ac/Dc Universal Submersible Pump, Ac/Dc Water Level Controller For Maintenance Of "Solar Dual Pumping/Drinking Water System" With 05 Years Onsite Warranty Anywhere In The State Of Chhattisgarh From Registered Vendors (As Per Clause 9, Page No. 10 Section 01) Of Creda (Manufacturer Or Dealer/Distributor Of Concerned Material's Manufacturer) With Minimum 3 Years Track Record In The Field Of Manufacturing Or Supply Of Pumps, Controllers.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 180
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 60.00
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Rfp
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 30 Jul, 2026 6:05:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 19 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 20 Aug, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 19 Aug, 2026 5:00:01 PM IST
TIME LEFT 19d 13h 23m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections