Tender for Creative Pebble Speaker, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Creative Pebble Speaker, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7603140 | Ref ID: 142384994).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Burnt Quick Lime as per NALCO specifications category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Burnt Quick Lime as per NALCO specifications Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Creative Pebble Speaker, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142384994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7603140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CREATIVE PEBBLE SPEAKER
BOQ Title: Burnt Quick Lime as per NALCO specifications
Item Title: Creative Pebble Speaker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2026 10:11 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LIME POWDER Limestone Powder (ONGC), Garden Bench, Quick Lime Burnt, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1), Classroom Stools, Soda Lime (as Carbon Dioxide Abs...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections