Tender for Creation of Water Body at Chaulakhai under Badagada Range

The FOREST, ENVIRONMENT AND CLIMATE CHANGE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Creation of Water Body at Chaulakhai under Badagada Range in Bhanjanagar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DFOGS_122326_1 | Ref ID: 131270960).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Creation of Water Body at Chaulakhai under Badagada Range

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131270960

Notice Ref. No.: GH(S)-BNJ-F.E and C.C-01/2025-26/6327 dtd. 25.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 627475

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Resource Management works
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Forest Environment and Climate Change Department||RCCF Berhampur||DFO Ghumsur South
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 27, 475

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections