Tender for Creation and Shifting/ Re-R..., Construction of Transmiss...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Creation and Shifting/ Re-R..., Construction of Transmission Lines in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_487966_1 | Ref ID: 131460018).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Creation and Shifting/ Re-R..., Construction of Transmission Lines

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131460018

Notice Ref. No.: 2025B2DCF302 62D9 4CB6 9E89 C41C0B73CB75823HVP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Transmission lines
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||SE MM1||Transmission Line
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Transmission Lines
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections