Tender for Creating temporary structure inside the main building in ...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Creating temporary structure inside the main building in G.F.L. for Shifting of canteen for the students & staff at UILS in HP University, Shimla-4. in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145821518). The estimated tender value is ₹ 96311, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1900.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Creating temporary structure inside the main building in G.F.L. for Shifting of canteen for the students & staff at UILS in HP University, Shimla-4. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Creating temporary structure inside the main building in G.F.L. for Shifting of canteen for the students & staff at UILS in HP University, Shimla-4. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Creating temporary structure inside the main building in G.F.L. for Shifting of canteen for the students & staff at UILS in HP University, Shimla-4.

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145821518

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 96311

Tender EMD: ₹ 1900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Creating temporary structure inside the main building in G.F.L. for Shifting of canteen for the students & staff at UILS in HP University, Shimla-4.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections