Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Creating the Mandatory Facilities Due to Shifting / Removal of Train Line in Connection with Work for Development for Hydrogen Fuel Cell Bases Train Set at Jind and Replacement of Mandatory Facility O...
Posting Date: 23 Nov 2025
Deadline: 15 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130716813
Notice Ref. No.: 30-ELECT-5T-CHG-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 15326407.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 226600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Creating the mandatory facilities due to shifting / removal of train line in connection with work for development for Hydrogen Fuel Cell Bases Train Set at Jind and Replacement of mandatory facility of pre-cooling cum battery charging (PCBC) switch board cabinet with accessories as per NR/HQ DRG No. CEE/NR/ELECT/AC/3111-alt-1 for electrical coaching over Delhi division.
Design, manufacturing, supply, erection and commissioning of pre-cooling cum battery charging switch board cabinet with accessories as per NR/HQ DRG No. CEE/NR/ELECT/AC/3111-alt-1 enclosed copy of DRG in this work- (a). Aluminium busbar required size 250x25x10 mm -for 415V- 04 nos. and for 110V DC- 02 nos. (b).MCCB 415V, 125A, TPN 25kA FP make L&T/ABB/SCHNEIDER/SIEMENS (c).415V, 125A, 5 pin socket (d).Two pole, 110V DC, 63A socket (e). DC series 63A DP MCB for 110V DC Note: Dismantling of old pre-cooling points at different location/depot. 2 02 1200.00 Metre 151.00 181200.00 AT Par 181200.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15326407.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT CHG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/11/2025 12:24
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 226600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections