Tender for Crca Afm, CRCA Shree AFM ( Auto Main Failure) panel suita...

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crca Afm, CRCA Shree AFM ( Auto Main Failure) panel suitable for kirloskar generators up to 40 kva including with complete safety sensor and controller. (Switch..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866428 | Ref ID: 129722427).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Generator Repair and Overhauling, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Generator Repair and Overhauling, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Crca Afm, CRCA Shree AFM ( Auto Main Failure) panel suitable for kirloskar generators up to 40 kva including with complete safety sensor and controller. (Switch..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129722427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CRCA Shree AFM ( Auto Main Failure) panel suitable for kirloskar generators up to 40 kva including with complete safety sensor and controller. (Switch makes L&T/ Schneider)
BOQ Title: Generator Repair and Overhauling, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Crca Afm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-11-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENERATOR REPAIR AND OVERHAULING
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase Searched String: 100 AH 4P on lead auto change over switch Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Cont...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections