Tender for Crayons (V2), 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, Register (V2), Fi...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crayons (V2), 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Sparkle Pens (V2), Plain Copier, Qty: 38000 in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6897125 | Ref ID: 130254334). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1050000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crayons (V2), 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Sparkle Pens (V2), Plain Copier, Qty: 38000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crayons (V2), 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Sparkle Pens (V2), Plain Copier, Qty: 38000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Crayons (V2), 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, Register (V2), File/Folder (V3), Sparkle Pens (V2), Plain Copier, Qty: 38000

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130254334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6897125

Tender Value: ₹ 1050000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Crayons (V2) (Q4), 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Sparkle Pens (V2) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Carbon Papers as per IS 1551 (Q4), Poster Colours (V2) as per IS 8101 (Q4), Wall Map (V2) (Q4), Posters (Q4), Graph paper (Q4), Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing (Q4), Exercise Notebook for Social Studies (Q4), Activity Based Educational Kits for Maths (Q4), Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2) (Q4), School Supply Set or Kit or Embroidery Learning Kit (V2) (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4), Ink Refills (V2) (Q4), Educational School Kits for States (Q4)
Quantity Required: 38000
Start Date: 15-11-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections