Tender for Crank Shaft Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crank Shaft Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667777 | Ref ID: 143382478).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT Bid 31, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT Bid 31, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Crank Shaft Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143382478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crank Shaft Sensor
BOQ Title: MT Bid 31, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656
Item Title: Crank Shaft Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-06-2026 8:23 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT Bid 31
GeMARPTS Searched: Time Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Searched String: Fuel Pump Motor Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, vortex mixers, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), ICU Bed, Reciprocating Pump with Motor For Hazard...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections